Good Contents Are Everywhere, But Here, We Deliver The Best of The Best.Please Hold on!
Data is Loading...
Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
Privacy Policy
The CARGO MCUK website is operated by This Solid Ground Ltd (“This Solid Ground Ltd”).
This privacy policy (“Policy”) sets out what information This Solid Ground Ltd collects from
you, what we do with that information and with whom we share it.

This Solid Ground Ltd complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”) and The
General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) in all use of personal data. If you
have any questions about this Policy, please contact us: This Solid Ground Ltd 44 Edge St,
Manchester M4 1HN info@thissolidground.com

We believe that the responsible use of personal information collected on our websites is
critical to our business objectives and reputation. As part of our commitment to privacy, we
have adopted this Privacy Policy. The extent and type of information we receive from you
on our external websites depends on the information you provide to us through our contact
mailboxes and/or through any registration processes on our sites.

Use of Information
We only use your personally identifiable information to respond to your requests and to
provide you with information about CARGO MCUK’s services, but may also use it to provide
you with marketing material about This Solid Ground Ltd services, unless you opt out of
receiving this information as provided below.

We also use personal information for the purposes of providing our services to clients,
maintaining client relationships (such as informing our clients and prospective clients of
properties and services that may be of interest to them) and for our other related business
activities.

Collecting Information
The CARGO MCUK website may invite you to contact us or to provide information about
yourself. We use the information you provide to personalize your online experience and to
deliver the content most suited to your needs.

We store this information on a Mailchimp Database and use their GDPR compliant collection
forms on the CARGO MCUK website. You can view Mailchimp’s privacy policy here.
In addition, “cookies” (i.e. small text files placed on your computer when you first visit the
site) are used on some of our websites. Most browsers now recognize when a cookie is
offered and permit you to refuse or accept it. If you are not sure whether your browser has
this capability, you should check with the software manufacturer, your company’s
technology help desk or your Internet service provider. Cookies are primarily used to
enhance your online experience and are not used to track the navigational habits of
identified visitors, unless we obtain your permission to do so. If you visit our sites to read or
download information, such as news stories or articles, much of the information we do
collect is statistical only (e.g., the domain from which you access the Internet, the date and
time you access our site, and the Internet address of the website from which you linked
directly to our site) and not personally identifiable. We use this information about the
number of visitors and their use of the sites in aggregate form to make our sites more useful
and attractive to you.

Some of the cookies we use are provided by Google Analytics and these are used to collect
information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and
to help us improve the site. These cookies collect information in an anonymous form,
including numbers of visitors to the site, the pages visited and where visitors have come to
the site from. An overview of privacy at Google can be seen at HERE and to opt out of being
tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit HERE. To find out more about cookies,
including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them,
visit HERE.

Sharing Information
The personal information you provide to us will be retained only for as long as necessary to
fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law. We do not
share personal information with third parties except as necessary to carry out our business
or your request or as required by law or other legal processes, and we never sell your
personal information. Furthermore, personal data collected by This Solid Ground Ltd may be
transferred to our subsidiaries or affiliated companies where it is necessary to carry out our
business or to meet the purpose for which you have submitted the information.

For example, if you’ve enquired to view the building via a contact form, we will share the
information you’ve provided with our property consultants, so they can arrange this with
you directly.

Safeguarding Information
In addition, we have technological and operational security policies and procedures in place
to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration or
unintentional destruction. Our personnel who have access to the data have been trained to
maintain the confidentiality of such information.

This Solid Ground Ltd recognizes its responsibility for protecting the online privacy of your
personal information. If you have questions or comments about our administration of your
personal information or would like to opt out of receiving any marketing material from us,
please contact This Solid Ground Ltd on info@thissolidground.com

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be
exercised in accordance with the Act.

Location and Acceptance of Use
This Solid Ground Ltd operates this website from its offices in Manchester United Kingdom.
All matters pertaining to this website are governed and interpreted under the laws of the
England and Wales.

By accessing this website, you indicate your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and that you
agree that we can place the types of cookies described above on your device.